Senior Leadership Team | |
Mrs A. Lane Headteacher | Mr P. Martin Deputy Headteacher |
Nursery | |
Mrs A. Jones Nursery Teacher Computing Co-ordinator | Miss A. Wright Nursery TA
|
Reception | ||
Mrs L. Morris Early Years Lead Equal Opps / PSHE Co-ordinator | Mrs R. Orlik Reception Teacher DT Co-ordinator | Mrs K. Ward Reception Teacher DT Co-ordinator |
Mrs R. Legg Reception TA
| Mrs N. Dawson Reception TA
| Mrs L. Anson Reception TA |
Miss N. Reddall Reception TA | Mrs A. Woods Reception TA | Mrs E. Sanders Reception TA |
Mrs H. Cattermole Reception TA |
Year 1 | ||
Mrs C. Birch Year 1/2 Team Leader RE and Worship Co-ordinator | Miss I. Clark Year 1 Teacher | Miss L. Porter Year 1 TA |
Mrs D. Smith Year 1 TA | Mrs G. Parkinson Year 1 TA | Mrs E. Clarke Year 1 TA |
Miss N. Reddall Year 1 TA | Mrs T. Harper Year 1 TA |
Year 2 | ||
MrsT. Hitchon Year 2 Teacher MFL Co-ordinator | Mrs A. Moore Year 2 Teacher History Co-ordinator | Mrs T. Mistry Year 2 HLTA |
Mrs J. Harte Year 2 TA
| Mrs A. Lee Year 2 TA
|
|
Year 3 | ||
Miss G. Ivens Inclusion Manager/SENDCO | Mrs B. Lloyd Year 3 Teacher RWI Co-ordinator | Mrs S. Thacker Year 3 HLTA
|
Mrs C. Ricketts Year 3/4 TA | Mrs R. Rich Year 3 TA |
|
Year 4 | ||
Mrs N. Waite Year 3/4 Team Leader Maths Co-ordinator | Mrs J. De Waele Year 4 Teacher Art Co-ordinator | Mrs L. Milbourne Year 4 Teacher Geography Co-ordinator |
Mrs G. Hedges Year 4 TA Learning Mentor | Mrs C. Ricketts Year 3/4 TA | Mrs C. Jones Year 4 TA |
Mrs R. Dawes Year 4 TA | Miss A. Gill Year 4 TA |
|
Year 5 | ||
Mrs J. Leach Year 5 Teacher PE Co-ordinator | Mrs H. Jennings Year 5 Teacher English Co-ordinator | Miss R. Gregory Year 5 Teacher Music Co-ordinator |
Mrs L. McDermott Year 5 HLTA School Council | Mrs A. Passmore Year 5/6 TA | Miss S. Hateley Year 5 TA |
Mrs J. Woolley Year 5 TA | Mrs V. Wall Year 5 TA | Miss T. Allen Year 5 TA |
Mrs H. Lea Year 5 TA |
Year 6 | ||
Mr K. Jones Year 5/6 Team Leader Science Co-ordinator | Mrs J. Beddard Year 6 Teacher | Mr M. Martin-Summers Year 6 HLTA |
Mrs A. Passmore Year 5/6 TA | Mrs A. Radburn Year 6 TA |
|
Admin Staff | |||
Mrs L. Mosedale Business Manager | Mrs J. Phillips School Clerk | Mrs A. Carless Admin Apprentice |
Out of School Club | |||
Mrs V. Moore Manager | Mrs M. Spencer Asst Manager | Mrs E. Griffin
| Miss M. Smith
|
Mrs K. Henden
| Miss J. Joyce
| Mrs A. Lee
| Mrs J. McGauley
|
Miss C. Palmer
| Mrs A. Passmore
| Mrs L. Langston
|
|
Caretaker & Cleaners | ||
Mr P. Baker Caretaker
| Mrs L. Adams Cleaner
| Mrs A. Moriarty Cleaner
|
|
Kitchen Staff | |
Mrs Y. Dodd
| Mrs E. Griffin
|
Mrs D. Marsland
| Mrs H. Smith
|
Mid-day Supervisors | |||
Mrs K. Henden Principal | Mrs L. Langston
| Mrs W. Feeley
| Mrs R. Goodman
|
Mrs J. Parkes
| Mrs L. Seymour
| Mrs J . Rochelle
| Mrs J. McGauley
|
Miss C. Palmer
| Mrs T. Turner
| Mrs L. Worrallo
| Mrs M. Marklew
|
Ms A. Poole | Mrs T. Closs | Mrs M. Chapman |
|