Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs L. Corner

Assistant Headteacher

FS & KS1 Co-ordinator

Mrs R. Hutchinson

Headteacher

 

Mr P. Martin

Assistant Headteacher

KS2 Co-ordinator

 

Nursery

Mrs A. Jones

Nursery Teacher

Computing Co-ordinator

Miss A. Wright

Nursery LSA

 

Mrs G. Parkinson

Nursery LSA

 

  

Mrs A. Woods

Nursery LSA

  

Reception

Mrs L. Morris

Early Years Lead

Equal Opps / PSHE Co-ordinator

Mrs R. Orlik

Reception Teacher

DT Co-ordinator

Mrs K. Ward

Reception Teacher

DT Co-ordinator

Mrs R. Legg

Reception LSA

 

Mrs N. Dawson

Reception LSA

 

Mrs L. Anson

Reception LSA

 

Year 1

Mrs C. Birch

Year 1/2 Team Leader

RE and Worship Co-ordinator

Mrs T. Hitchon

Year 1 Teacher

MFL Co-ordinator

Mrs S. Abley

Year 1 LSA

  

Mrs D. Smith

Year 1 LSA

 

  

Year 2

Mrs L. Corner

Asst. Headteacher

Safeguarding Lead

Mrs A. Moore

Year 2 Teacher

History Co-ordinator

Mrs E. Milbourne

Year 2 Teacher

Geography Co-ordinator

Mrs T. Mistry

Year 2 HLTA

 

Mrs A. Lee

Year 2 LSA

 

Miss L. Porter

Year 2 LSA

 

 

Mrs C. Jones

Year 2 LSA

Mrs J. Harte

Year 2 LSA

 

Year 3

Miss G. Ivens

Inclusion Manager/SENDCO

Mrs B. Lloyd

Year 3 Teacher

RWI Co-ordinator

Mrs S. Thacker

Year 3 HLTA

 

Mrs T. Hackett

Year 3 TA

Miss S. Hateley

Year 3 TA

Mrs J. Woolley

Year 3 TA

Year 4

Mrs N. Waite

Year 3/4 Team Leader

Maths Co-ordinator

Mrs J. De Waele

Year 4 Teacher

Art Co-ordinator

Mrs H. Jennings

Year 4 Teacher

Art Co-ordinator

 

Mrs G. Hedges

Year 4 LSA

Learning Mentor

Mrs C. Ricketts

Year 4 LSA

 

 

 

Year 5

Mrs J. Leach 

Year 5 Teacher

PE Co-ordinator

Mr K. Jones

Year 5 Teacher

Science Co-ordinator

Mrs A. Passmore

Year 5 LSA

 

Miss E. Davies

Year 5 LSA

 

Miss E. Sturch

Year 5 LSA

 

Mrs A. Radburn

Year 4 LSA

 

Year 6

Mr P. Martin

Asst. Headteacher

Year 5 Team Leader/Music

Mrs J. Beddard

Year 6 Team Leader

English Co-ordinator

Mrs L. McDermott

Year 6 HLTA

Community relations

Mr M. Martin-Summers

Year 6 LSA

 

Mrs E. Clarke

Year 6 LSA

 

Mrs H. Cattermole

Year 6 LSA

 

  

Miss V. Jenkins

Year 6 LSA

  

 

Admin Staff

 

Mrs L. Mosedale

Business Manager

Mrs J. Phillips

School Clerk

Mrs A. Carless

Admin Apprentice

Out of School Club

Mrs V. Moore

Manager

Mrs M. Spencer

Asst Manager

Mrs K. Arblaster

 

Mrs E. Griffin

 

Mrs K. Henden

 

Miss J. Joyce

 

Mrs A. Lee

 

Mrs J. Mc Gauley

 

Miss M. Smith

 

Mrs A. Passmore

 

Mrs L. Langston

 

Miss C. Palmer

 

Caretaker & Cleaners

Mr P. Baker

Caretaker

 

Mrs L. Adams

Cleaner 

 

Mrs S. Dandy

Cleaner

 

 

Mrs A. Moriarty

Cleaner 

 

  

Kitchen Staff

Mrs Y. Dodd

 

Mrs E. Griffin

 

Mrs D. Marsland

 

Mrs H. Smith

 

Mid-day Supervisors

Mrs A. Meek

Principal

Mrs K. Arblaster

 

Mrs W. Feeley

 

Mrs R. Goodman

 

Mrs J. Parkes

 

Mrs L. Langston

 

Mrs J . Rochelle

 

Mrs J. McGauley

 

Miss C. Palmer

 

Miss N. Reddall

 

Mrs  Lander-Clark

 

Mrs L. Seymour

 

Mrs T. Turner

 

Mrs L. Worrallo

 

Mrs M. Marklew

 

Mrs K. Henden

 

Top